Nigeria Postal Code: Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Ibadan, Kano, Kaduna

Nigeria Postal Code

Many internet websites require correct postal codes when they are collecting physical address. One such activity is domain name registration. A valid postal code is required to register a generic domain name like .com, .net, .org etc.

What is Nigeria’s Postal Code?

Nigeria Postal Codes are numeric’s that consist of six digits numbers. According to NIPOST, the Nigerian nation is divided into nine regions which makes up the first digit of the code.

Nigeria Postal CodeThe code of each region represents the first number, while the second and third digits when combined with the first, make up the dispatch district for out sorting. The last three digit stands for the delivery location which can be a rural area, an urban area or a post office facility.
The principal post head office in every region has a postal code that ends with 0001. For Instance, Ikeja HQ in Lagos is 100001; the lowest postcode is 100001 while the highest postcode is 982002.

Lagos Postal Code

Here is a list of Lagos Postal Codes in all Local Government Councils”

  • Agege, Lagos 100283
    Oko Oba Agege, Lagos: 100284
    Ifako Agege, Lagos 100215.
  • Ajeromi Ifelodun: 102103
    Ajeromi
    Aiyetoro Ajeromi
    Araromi Ajeromi
    Ashafa, Awodi
    Cardoso
    Layeni
    Onibaba
    Orodu
    Temidire
    Tolu
    Alimosho, Lagos: 100275.
    Egbe, Lagos: 100276.
  • Amuwo odofin: 102102.
    Agboju
    Alakija
    Amuwo Odofin
    Etegbin
    Ibese
    Ilado Odo
    Masamasa
    Old Ojo Road
    Oluti
    Owode
    Trade fair complex: 102101
    Abagbo
    Abule Ade
    Abule Aka
    Abule Aliu
    Abule Aregbe
    Abule Osun
    Ade Village
    Agaja
    Agaja Asani
    Agala,
    Agonu,
    Ajangbadi
    Alaba
    Egan
    Etegbin
    Iba
    Ibese
    Ibode,
    Idoluwo
    Ifako,
    Igbede
    Igboelerin
    Ijanikin
    Ikare
    Ikotun (Ojo)
    Ilase
    Ilogbo
    Irewe
    Moba,
    Ojo Town
    Okokomaiko
    Omomo Meta
    Sagbokij
    Tafi
    Trade fair complex.
    Badagry LGA: 103101.
    Abia
    Afoo
    Agbojedo
    Age Mowo,
    Agonvi,
    Agorin,
    Agumo,
    Aivoji Beach,
    Ajido,
    Akarakunmo,
    Alakoto Meji,
    Apa,
    Aseri Owode,
    Asipa Beach,
    Dadi Esepe,
    Dado,
    Farasime,
    Ganyingbo Oke,
    Ganyingbo Topa,
    Garafa,
    Gbaji,
    Genme,
    Ibereko,
    Ibeye,
    Ibuku,
    Idale,
    Ijotun,
    Ilado,
    Ilagbo Badagry,
    Imeke,
    Ipako,
    Ipara
    Iragbo
    Irosu
    Itoga Gbo
    Itoga Zanmu,
    Iworo
    Iyaafin
    Magbon Iibiye
    Magbon Ilado
    Morogbo
    Ojogun
    Okio Afo
    Okogbo
    Okun Padre
    Povita, Ropoju
    Sakpo Beach
    Samo Ekun Parapo
    Samo Seje
    Shoko
    Sito Beach
    Topo
    Tosavi Beach
    Yeketome
    Yesufu Beach
    Yovoyan.
  • Ajara Agamathem Vetho/ Ibereko: 103211.
    Asago Sango 103241.
    Ascon 103242.
    Bereks/Surulere 103251.
    Seme Badagry 103261.
  • Epe LGA 106104.
    Abute Marine,
    Ado (Agbowa),
    Agbowa,
    Ago Hausa,
    Ago Owu,
    Ajebo,
    Ebute Otta,
    Egun,
    Ibelefun,
    Ideno,
    Idi
    Oparun,
    Iganke,
    Igbein,
    Ikosi,
    Ikosi Beach,
    Imagba,
    Imesan,
    Imokpe,
    Imope,
    Imoru,
    Itoikin,
    Magun,
    Mubeju,
    Odo Ayandolu,
    Oke Oso,
    Oko Abe,
    Onijawajawa,
    Orepete,
  • Orugbo,
    Ota Ikosi,
    Otta Ikosi.
    District: Ejinrin 106102.
    Abaruwa,
    Bodun,
    Egan Senyindo,
    Ejinrin,
    Eleju,
    Esemeoke,
    Igbodu,
    Igbodu Ejunrin,
    Igboku,
    Itoikin,
    Iwoye,
    Jimaire,
    Ketu,
    Ketu Ejinrin,
    Ladekan,
    Mafo,
    Malajoye,
    Motakan,
    Mutaku,
    Ologogoro,
    Orita,
    Oruda,
    Sala,
    Seidu,
    Sekungba,
    Sekungbe,
    Tamu,
    Tilowuro Ejinrin.
  • District: Epe 106101.
    Aba Apapa
    Aba Ilaje,
    ba Isoko,
    Aba Onigbagbo,
    Aba Onikian,
    Aba Oyinbo,
    Aba Titun,
    Abaketa,
    Abapawa,
    Abejoye,
    Abomit,
    Abomiti,
    Aboriji,
    Abosioto,
    Abule Alabi,
    Abule Alagbon,
    Abule Fowoseye,
    Abule Ligali,
    Abule Pamo,
    Abule Soko,
    Afero, Agidi,
    Agogoigi Ise
    Ajaganbari
    Ajebandele
    Akata
    Akodo Ire
    Akodo Ise
    Alapako
    Apala
    Araga
    Araromi
    Asipo Epe
    Ayesan
    Bodun
    Bolorunpelu
    Boluduro
    Ebute Agbejoye
    Ebute Asagun
    Ebute Imosan
    Ebute Kosu,
    Ehin Osa
    Emina Pry School
    Enuito
    Epe
    Erepoto
    Erese
    Ereshe
    Eyin Osa
    Fowosodi
    Iba Onigbado
    Ibon
    Idaso
    Idi Afon
    Idi Orogbo
    Idomu
    Igbo Apawa
    Ijayo
    Ikeran
    Ilamija
    Ilege
    Ilogbo Igbogun
    Ilogun
    Ilumofin
    Imamusa
    Imeba
    Imedu
    Imeki
    Imeki Ebutte
    Imeki Oke
    Imobido
    Imogo,
    Ipesu,
    Iraiye Oke,
    Isan,
    Ise,
    Ita Oke
    Ita Oko Ilana
    Ito Omu
    Ito Osun
    Jagun
    Kula
    Ladaba,
    Ladega
    Lamija
    Luboye,
    Mafogunde Kekere
    Mafogunde Nla
    Mausa Oke
    Mayunre
    Mejono
    Mekke
    Moro
    Moyopa
    Mudana
    Murtala Botanical Garden
    Noforija,
    Obada
    Odo Egiri
    Odo Mola
    Offin
    Ofin
    Ogbun
    Oguntedo
    Ojota
    Ojota Epe
    Oju Olobun
    Oju Olokun
    Oke Osho
    Okegun
    Okepa
    Okera Igbodu
    Oko Abe
    Oko Ira Epe
    Oko Orisan
    Okun Abaketa
    Okun Imosan
    Okun Lape
    Olorunshogo
    Olorunsogo,
    Omu
    Onija
    Onisawasawa
    Orafa
    Oregun
    Orepete
    Oriba
    Origele
    Orita
    Orita Emuna
    Oriyanrin
    Orogele
    Oropo
    Owode Ise
    Owota
    Pakiti,
    Poka,
    Sabi,
    Saga
    Take
    Take Nla
    Temu
    Tiye
    Ubuja
    Wolaye
    Yeguda.
    District: Erodo 106103
    Aba Alaiye
    Agodo Tagelu
    Agodo Towolo I & II
    Ajegbende
    Dagbayan
    Egan
    Eganringan
    Egbe
    Emulu
    Eredo
    Erimope
    Ese Ebute
    Gunupa
    Ibonwon
    Ibowon
    Ideki,
    Idimu,
    Igboiye,
    Igbonla,
    Igboye
    Iji
    Ijoyin
    Ikosun
    Ilara
    Imagba
    Imeru
    Imokun
    Ipala
    Iraye Oke
    Iwajaye
    Kula
    Loworoworo
    Mafo
    Mogo Oluwo
    Mojoda
    Odi Asunsin
    Odo Ajogun
    Odo Egiri
    Odo Gbawojo
    Odo Noforija
    Odo Ragunsen
    Odogbonle
    Odomola
    Odoragunshin
    Ogbim
    Ogigoyin
    Ojodehin
    Oke Egan
    Oke Ipa
    Okenla
    Oko Egan
    Oko Lagbade
    Okotto,
    Ole Odo,
    Ololo,
    Orile Ejo
    Orita Eri
    Orokan
    Orugbo
    Talara Efomi
    Talara Oke
    Talaso
    Timeruku
    Toguye
    Toliiwuro Eredo
    Uyiren.
    Eti Osa District 101233.
    Ibeju LGA
    District: Ibeju 105101.
    Aba Igbekele,
    Aba Oriyabrin,
    Abegede,
    Abijo,
    Abule Panu,
    Adeba,
    Agbowa Onibeju,
    Aiyeteju Ofiran,
    Ajegbenwa,
    Ajibade,
    Akodo,
    Arapagi,
    Arapagi Ojoko,
    Araromi,
    Araromi Tope,
    Awoyaya,
    Badore,
    Batedo,
    Bodije,
    Debojo,
    Dongo,
    Ebute Itamarun,
    Efiran,
    Eleko,
    Eleputu,
    Emu,
    Eputu,
    Gbogije Ibeju,
    Iba,
    Iba Oloja,
    Iba Onigangan,
    Ibeju,
    Iberekodo,
    Idaado,
    Idado,
    Idi Orogbo,
    Idiori,
    Igando,
    Igando,
    Oloja,
    Igando Orudu,
    Ilado,
    Imagbon Alade,
    Imagbon Oloja,
    Imagbon Segun,
    Imalefalafia,
    Imegun,
    Ito Omu,
    Iwerekun,
    Iweso,
    Kajola,
    Kalepewo,
    Kekuru,
    Lagasa,
    Lakowe
    Lalagasa
    Magbon Alade
    Malara (Ibehu)
    Mopo Onibeju
    Mosayo
    Moseju
    Mosere Ikoga
    Mushiri Kogo
    Ogodi
    Ogogoro
    Oguntedo
    Oju Oto
    Oko Oba
    Okunegun
    Okunsolu
    Olumofin
    Oribanwa
    Orimedu
    Orofin
    Pakere
    Sapati
    Solu
    Solu Alade
    Tagbati
    Tagbawoyi
    Talano Oke
    Yaba Ibeju.
  • Ikeja LGA
    Ikeja 100001.
    Ikorodu LGA Lagos
    District: Ikorodu rural 104101.
    Abe Abo,
    Abule Ajeregun.
    District: Irepodun 104102.
    Abule Ajebo,
    Abule Eko,
    Abule Odudu,
    Abule Oguro,
    Abule Onipepeye.
  • Kosofe LGA Lagos State
    Kosofe District 105102.
    Abaketa,
    Aboreji
    Akodoise
    Apakin.
    Ojo LGA
    District: Ajangbadi ikemba house 102107.
    Church St
    Jejelaiyi St
    Jinadu St
    Maxuvell St
    Vrizole St
    Wale Boy St.
    District: Alaba 102115.
    Ahmed Remi St
    Amed St
    Ayodele St
    Bale St
    Benue St
    Chief Remi
    Collins St
    Durojaye St
    Elico St
    Emodi St
    Ibitoja St
    Ilupe Road
    Johnson St
    Nurudeen St
    Obagoriola St
    Obodo St
    Obodozie St
    Odenigbo St
    Ojo Igbede Road
    Olatunji St
    Olaya Street
    Oshunmakinde St
    Osumeyi St
    Sowemimo St
    St. Patrick Church Road
    St. Peter’s Road
    Ubiaro St
    Ugonwoke Close
    Ukpo St.
  • District: Iba Town New Site 102112.
    Abanise,
    Adebayo Elemida St,
    Akamo Obawole,
    Alape St,
    Alh Yisa Close,
    Alhaji Akintayo Akinwale,
    Alhaji Amoo,
    Alhala,
    Arafumi,
    Chemist Otusile,
    Church,
    Ekeh Naoaulay,
    Eleda Avenue,
    Eleshina Nla,
    Fiald,
    Idomila Street,
    Idoyewo Street,
    Ikogun St,
    Imesan St,
    Junction,
    Mosadi Olorun,
    Musafau St,
    Oba Goriola Avenue,
    Obawola,
    Odion,
    Olabanjo,
    Olanrewaju Olafara,
    Omotoba St,
    Oniba Drive,
    Onikesi St,
    Ore Lope Bus Stop,
    Oriada Lane,
    Rapheal Oguntibeju,
    St. Ritas,
    Sula Dada,
    Unity.
  • District: Igbede 102109.
    Abiodun Crescent
    Akpeji Lane
    Baale Compound
    Celestial St
    Daodu Close
    Demonrin St
    Essa Compound
    Freedom St
    Ifelodun St
    Igbamoni St
    Mashebinu Street
    Odolokun Compound
    Okeosa Close
    Okesuna Compound
    Omo Ajero St
    Oremeji St
    Oyofuta St
    Unity Crescent.
  • District: Ilemba Awori 102108.
    Bello St
    Bodee Ogungbade St,
    Bonny St,
    Janno Junction Roundabout,
    Orisan St,
    Raimi Shola St,
    Yotomi St,
    Yusuff St.
  • District: Ilogbo 102110.
    Adeyemi St
    Agbonlale St
    Ajayi St
    Ajoke St
    Alatiowo St
    Atimi Busari St
    Ayeni St
    Babalola St
    Balogun St
    Ebenezer Oyinde St
    Elegba Ilogbo
    Era Road
    Ifebajo St
    Ikahon St
    Ikala st
    Ikalewi Street
    Ilogbo Kajola
    Jagede Street
    Joseph Babatunde Street
    Keminho Street
    Miniru Street
    Mosudolf Alatewo St
    Obi Sommy Close
    Oka Jewu St
    Olawunmi St
    Olusegun St
    Olutarmde St
    Otumba Martins Close Oka Agbo Road
    Rasaki Salami Close
    Shiaa Adeyemo St
    Sound Foundation St
    Sun Ray Close
    W/s st
    Yusuf Street.
    District: Ira 102114
    Ajakaiye Street
    Alimi Street
    Alli Street
    Ariyo Street
    Aryo Shogunle Street
    Badagry Exp Way
    Badagry St
    Cele Street,
    Church St,
    College Road,
    Community Road Ilaje,
    Community Secondary School,
    Dawuda St,
    Dele Oyefolu St,
    Hassan St,
    Ilaje St,
    Ilwa Crescent,
    Johnson / Safinatu St,
    Morolake Ibiwoye St,
    Odun St, Ogun Close,
    Ojo High School, Oke
    Ola St / Oke
    Ola Close
    Olumide Mafo Str
    Olusegun Fatuniyele St
    Orisumbare Close
    Oseni St
    Seidu Giwa St
    Surulere St
    Tayo OyenumbiSt
    Yusuf St.
  • District: Ojo 102101.
    Abagbo
    Abule Ade,
    Abule Aka,
    Abule Aliu,
    Abule Aregbe,
    Abule Osun,
    Ade Village,
    Agaja,
    Agaja Asani,
    Agala,
    Agonu,
    Ajangbadi,
    Alaba,
    Egan,
    Etegbin
    Iba
    Ibese
    Ibode
    Idoluwo
    Ifako
    Igbede
    Igboelerin
    Ijanikin
    Ikare
    Ikotun, (Ojo),
    Ilase,
    Ilogbo,
    Irewe,
    Moba,
    Ojo Town,
    Okokomaiko,
    Omomo Meta,
    Sagbokij,
    Tafi,
    Trade fair complex.
    District: Okokomaiko PPL Cassidy 102105
    Adeshina Street
    Agbote Street
    Ago Hausa Street
    Ajia ijesha Street
    Aka Road
    Alhaja Memunat Street
    Apeke Street
    Arufa treet
    Badagry Express Way
    Bello St
    Isijola St
    Jengbadun St
    Kemberi Road, Oba
    Ahwi St,
    Olanrewaju St,
    Olowotabutabu St,
    Olugbemi Street,
    Oni Ajisafe Street,
    Orunu Street,
    Otubu, Estate Street
    Rasheed Babatunde Street
    Seriki Street
    Tajudeen Street.
    District: Olojo 102113
    Aberepo
    Alhaja Risikatu St
    Alhaji Shitu
    Awori College
    Badagry Exp. Way
    BaleStreet
    Balogun Road
    Bamigbehin Street
    Cele St
    Costain / Yanoba
    Costain St
    Dada
    Ebun Otti St
    Eruobodeo
    Ibaroko St
    Ijisu St
    Ilado Ilemo St
    Ilufe Road
    Mapowu Rd
    Market St
    Neppa Rd
    Oba Danda / Ayilara St
    Obaduodu Cl
    Oloja Drive Road
    Ona Odo St
    Palace Rd
    Surulere St.
    District: Shibiri Ekune 102111
    Adas Street
    Adekoya Street
    Afolabi Street
    Aino Abiola Street
    Akin Abiola Street
    Alada Street
    Bamingo Street
    Bunmi Ajakaiya St
    CeletialSt
    Ekegbia Road
    Emude Road
    Hassan St
    Ifelodun St
    Jenadu St
    Jenathan Adeoye St
    Kartmu St
    Olokobi St
    Olowokparia St
    Orisunmibare St
    Rasaki St
    Santana St
    Shibiri Road.

Abuja Postal Code

  • Area: Central Business District Zip Code 900211
    2nd Ave.
    3 Ave.
    4th Ave.
    Abuja Dr.
    Ahmadu Bello Way
    Constitution Rd.
    Hospital Ave.
    Independence Ave.
    Inner Express (N) Way
    Mohammed Buhari Way
    North Transit Way
    Northern Express Way
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
    Shehu Shagari Way
    South Transit Way
    Tafawa Balewa Way
    Area: Asokoro Zip Code 900231
  • Ajayi Crowder St.
    Akenzua St.
    Ali Akihi Cr.
    Anwar Sadat St.
    Dennis Osadebe St.
    El-Emi St.
    Gandhi St.
    Ibrahim Taiwo St.
    Jesse Jackson St.
    Jimmy Cater St.
    King Faisal St.
    Kofo Abayomi St.
    Lo Luga St.
    Maitama Sule St.
    Malcom Farser St.
    Margret Thatcher St.
    Martin Luther Cr.
    Modibo Adana Cr.
    Oliver Tambo St.
    Queen Amina St.
    Queen Elizabeth St.
    Queen Ida St.
    RAB Dikko Road Rd.
    Rwang Pam St.
    Shehu Shagari Way
    Suleiman Barau Cr.
    Tito Bros St.
    Ukpabi Asika St.
    Usman Danfodio Cr.
    Winston Churchill St.
    Yakubu Gowon Cr.
    Abdou Diouf Cr.
    Akan Ibiam St.
    Amaddu Ahidjo St.
    Biogny St.
    Desmond Tutu St.
    Eyedema St.
    Halle Sallasie St.
    Inner Southern Express Way
    Jomo Kenyatta St.
    Joshua Nkonwo St.
    Julius Nyerere Cr.
    Kenneth Kaunda St.
    Kwame Nkurma Cr.
    Loius Edet St.
    Mathew Kerekou St.
    Murtala Mohammed Way
    Musa Traore Cr.
    Nelson Mandala St.
    Patrice Lumimuba St.
    Robert Mugabe St.
    Sebghor St.
    Siaka Stevens St.
    Thomas Sankara St.
  • Area: Garki Area 2 900242
    Abakaliki St.
    Abuja Parks Way
  • Area: Garki Area 3 900243
  • Benin St.
    Birnin Kebbi St.
    Cross River St.
    Funmilayo Ransomekuti Road Rd.
    Gongola St.
    Ibadan St.
    Ikare St.
    Jalingo St.
    Jos St.
    Katagun St.
    Kaura-Namoda St.
    Kazaure St.
    Moshood Abiola Way
    Mubi St.
    Nnewi St.
    Okigwe St.
    Orlu St.
    Oyo St.
    Tafawa Balewa Way
    Yenagoa St.
  • Area: Garki Area 7 900244
    STREETS
    Calabar St.
    Herbat-Macualay (S) Way
    Kam-Salem St.
    Muhammadu-Bahari Way
    Obafemi Awolowo Way
    Tafawa Balewa Way
    Yola St.
  • GARKI ZIP CODE
    (RURAL) 900104
    Abacha Barracks
    Apo
    Damagaza
    Dantata
    Durumi I
    Durumi II
    Durumi III
    Dutse
    Garki Village
    Gudu
    Guzape
    Kobi
    Kurumduma
    NEPA Village
    Wumba
  • GWARINPA ZIPCODE: 900108
    Gwarinpa Life Camp
    Gwarinpa Village
    Gwarinpa Fed. Housing
    Kado Federal Housing
    Kado Village
    Katampe
    Kuchigoro
    Mabushi
    Utako
  • NYANYA ZIP CODE: 900103
    Angawa Bawa
    Gbagarape
    Kugbo
    Nyanya Site-Area A-F
    Nyanya Village/Gwandara
    Nyanya Village/Gwari
  • KARU ZIP CODE: 900110
    Jikoyi
    Karu Site (FHA)
    Karu Village
  • Area: Garki Area 8: 900245
  • Abeokuta St.
    Ile-Ife St.
    Ilorin St.
    Minna St.
    Muhammadu Buhari Way
    Ogbomosho St.
    Tafawa Balewa Way
  • Area: Garki Area 10: 900246
  • Access Road Rd.
    Akure St.
    Borno St.
    Herbert Macaulay Way
    Idah St.
    Markui St.
    Mashood Abiola Way
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
  • Area: Maitama 900271
    Akore Cr,
    Amsteam St.
    Asa St. Barawa St.
    Cesteem St.
    Challawa Cr.
    Cuito St.
    Komoe Cr.
    Lake Cha Cr.
    Limropo St.
    Madeira St.
    gadda Cr.
    Nue St.
    Ofiki St.
    Ona Cr.
    Onega St.
    Ontario Cr.
    Onwul Cr.
    Orange Cr.
    Osse St.
    Punji Cr.
    Rio Gaia St.
    Rudolf St.
    Sambreiro Cr.
    Tana St.
    Taraba Cr.
    Usuma St.
    Volta Cr.
    Wuye Cr.
    Yapa St.
    Zaire Cr.
    Zambezi Cr.
    Zamfara Cr.
    Aguyi Ironsi St.
    Alvan Ikoko Way
    Amazon St. Batanji Cr.
    Danube St.
    Dep. St.
    Erie Cr.
    Euphrates St.
    Gana St.
    Ganges St.
    Ibrahim Babangida Way
    Inner Northern Express Way
    Katsina Ala Cr.
    Kunene Cr.
    Lena Cr.
    Mississippi St.
    Murtala Mohd (N) Way
    Nile St.
    Nnamdi Azikwe Way
    North Transit Way
    Orinaco Cr.
    Osun St.
    Panama St.
    Rhine St.
    Rima St.
    Ruwana St.
    Sangha St.
    Shasha Cr.
    Shehu Shagari (N) Way
    Shehu Yaradua Way ,
    Tanganyika St.
    Tennesse Cr. Tubo Cr.
    Uruguay St. Vaal St.
    Vananern Cr.
    Vattern St.
    Volga St.
  • Area: Garki Area 11 900247
  • Ahmadu Bello St.
    Birnin Kebbi St St.
    Dutse St.
    Ekiti St.
    Lagos Cr.
    Moshood Abiola Way
    Nsukka St.
    Obafemi Awolowo St.
    Oka Akoko St.
    Oke Agbe St.
    Olusegun Abasanjo Way
    Port Harcourt St.
    S.L. Akintola BLV BLV.
    Sapele St.
    Shagamu St.
    Tafawa Balewa Way ,
    Uyo Cr. Warri St.
  • Akore Cr.
    Amsteam St. 900271
    Asa St.
    Barawa St.
    Cesteem St.
    Challawa Cr.
    Cuito St.
    Komoe Cr.
    Lake Cha Cr.
    Limropo St.
    Madeira St.
    Ngadda Cr.
    Nue St.
    Ofiki St.
    Ona Cr.
    Onega St.
    Ontario Cr.
    Onwul Cr.
    Orange Cr.
    Osse St.
    Punji Cr.
    Rio Gaia St.
    Rudolf St.
    Sambreiro Cr.
    Tana St.
    Taraba Cr.
    Usuma St.
    Volta Cr.
    Yapa St.
    Zaire Cr.
    Zambezi Cr.
    Zamfara Cr.
    Alvan Ikoko Way
    Amazon St.
    Batanji Cr.
    Danube St.
    Dep. St.
    Erie Cr.
    Euphrates St.
    Gana St.
    Ganges St.
    Ibrahim Babangida Way
    Inner Northern Express Way
    Katsina Ala Cr.
    Kunene Cr.
    Lena Cr.
    Mississippi St.
    Murtala Mohd (N) Way
    Nile St.
    Nnamdi Azikwe Way
    North Transit Way
    Orinaco Cr.
    Osun St.
    Panama St.
    Rhine St.
    Rima St.
    Ruwana St.
    Sangha St.
    Shasha Cr.
    Shehu Shagari (N) Way
    Shehu Yaradua Way
    Tanganyika St.
    Tennesse Cr.
    Tubo Cr.
    Uruguay St.
    Vaal St.
    Vananern Cr.
    Vattern St.
    Volga St.
  • Area: Garki Area 10 900246
  • Access Road Rd.
    Akure St.
    Borno St.
    Herbert Macaulay Way
    Idah St.
    Markui St.
    Mashood Abiola Way
    Muhammadu Buhari Way
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
  • Area: Three Arms Zone 900221
  • Alvan Ikoku Way
    Asokoro Ave.
    Inner Northern Express Way
    Maitama Ave.
    Mississippi St.
    Murtala Mohammed Exp (N) Way
    Outhern Nothern Express Way
    Shehu Shagari (S) Way
    Thames St.
    Tigris Cr.
    Yedsebam St.
    Zambezi Cr.
  • Area: Wuse Zone 1 900281
  • Arugha Cr.
    Bulao St.
    Choma St.
    Delta St.
    Garowa St.
    Gondet St.
    Harper Cr.
    Humanbo Cr.
    Kaolack St.
    Kayes St.
    Kigali St.
    Massana St.
    Nouachchott St.
    Oran St.
    Sultan Abubakar Way
    Sunyani St.
    Umme St.
    Yanorach St.
    Angola St.
    Bechar St.
    Burundi St.
    Faranmi St.
    Gabes St.
    Gaborone St.
    Kisiamu St.
    Khartoum St.
    Koforidua St.
    Kribi St.
    Kumba St.
    Lavumisa St.
    Mambolo St.
    Michael Okpara St.
    Naimey St.
    Quagadougou St.
    Senanga St.
    Sultan Abubakar St.
    Tourggourt St.
    Abidjam St.
    Al Fayyan St.
    Algeria St.
    Aswan St.
    Bamenda St.
    Casamank Cr.
    Conakry St.
    Diourbell St.
    Herbert Marcaulay Way
    Lubumbrasiru St.
    Lukulu St.
    Maputo St.
    Matadi Cr.
    Mosadishu St.
    Ndande Cr.
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
    Safar St.
    Sultan Abukakar Way
    Yele St.
    Addis Ababa St.
    Bencrat St.
    Constantins St.
    Farnah St.
    Herbert Macaulay (N) Way
    Hontserrado St.
    Ibrahim Babangida Way
    Kainiji Cr.
    Kasim Ibrahim Way
    Ladi Kwali St.
    Manzani St
    Mexnes St.
    Mogadehu St.
    Portsad St.
    Safi St.
    Zuez Cr.
  • Area: Wuse Zone 2 900281
  • Arugha Cr.
    Bulao St.
    Choma St.
    Delta St.
    Garowa St.
    Gondet St.
    Harper Cr.
    Humanbo Cr.
    Kaolack St.
    Kayes St.
    Kigali St.
    Massana St.
    Nouachchott St.
    Oran St.
    Sultan Abubakar Way
    Sunyani St.
    Umme St.
    Yanorach St.
    Angola St.
    Bechar St.
    Burundi St.
    Faranmi St.
    Gabes St.
    Gaborone St.
    Kisiamu St.
    Khartoum St.
    Koforidua St.
    Korhogo St.
    Kribi St.
    Kumba St.
    Lavumisa St.
    Mambolo St.
    Michael Okpara St.
    Naimey St.
    Quagadougou St.
    Senanga St.
    Sultan Abubakar St.
    Tourggourt St.
    Abidjam St.
    Al Fayyan St.
    Algeria St.
    Aswan St.
    Bamenda St.
    Casamank Cr.
    Conakry St.
    Diourbell St.
    Herbert Marcaulay Way
    Lubumbrasiru St.
    Lukulu St.
    Maputo St.
    Matadi Cr.
    Mosadishu St.
    Nampola St.
    Ndande Cr.
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
    Safar St.
    Sultan Abukakar Way
    Yele St.
    Addis Ababa St.
    Bencrat St.
    Constantins St.
    Farnah St.
    Herbert Macaulay (N) Way
    Hontserrado St.
    Ibrahim Babangida Way
  • Kainiji Cr.
    Kasim Ibrahim Way
    Ladi Kwali St.
    Manzani St.
    Mexnes St.
    Mogadehu St.
    Portsad St.
    Safi St.
    Zuez Cr.
  • Area: Wuse Zone 3 900281
  • Arugha Cr.
    Bulao St.
    Choma St.
    Delta St.
    Garowa St.
    Gondet St.
    Harper Cr.
    Humanbo Cr.
    Kaolack St.
    Kayes St.
    Kigali St.
    Massana St.
    Nouachchott St.
    Oran St.
    Sultan Abubakar Way
    Sunyani St.
    Umme St.
    Yanorach St.
    Angola St.
    Bechar St.
    Burundi St.
    Faranmi St.
    Gabes St.
    Gaborone St.
    Kisiamu St.
    Khartoum St.
    Koforidua St.
    Korhogo St.
    Kribi St.
    Kumba St.
    Lavumisa St.
    Mambolo St.
    Michael Okpara St
    Naimey St.
    Senanga St.
    Sultan Abubakar St.
    Tourggourt St.
    Abidjam St.
    Al Fayyan St.
    Algeria St.
    Aswan St.
    Bamenda St.
    Casamank Cr.
    Conakry St.
    Diourbell St. 900281
    Herbert Marcaulay Way 900281
    Lubumbrasiru St.
    Lukulu St.
    Maputo St.
    Matadi Cr.
    Mosadishu St.
    Nampola St.
    Ndande Cr.
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
    Safar St.
    Sultan Abukakar Way
    Yele St.
    Addis Ababa St.
    Bencrat St.
    Constantins St.
    Farnah St.
    Herbert Macaulay (N) Way
    Hontserrado St.
    Ibrahim Babangida Way
    Kainiji Cr.
    Kasim Ibrahim Way
    Ladi Kwali St.
    Manzani St.
    Mexnes St.
    Mogadehu St.
    Portsad St.
    Safi St.
    Zuez Cr.
  • Area: Wuse Zone 4 900281
  • Arugha Cr. Bulao St.
    Choma St.
    Delta St.
    Garowa St.
    Gondet St.
    Harper Cr.
    Humanbo Cr.
    Kaolack St.
    Kayes St.
    Kigali St.
    Massana St.
    Nouachchott St.
    Oran St.
    Sultan Abubakar Way
    Sunyani St.
    Umme St.
    Yanorach St.
    Angola St.
    Bechar St.
    Burundi St.
    Faranmi St.
    Gabes St.
    Gaborone St.
    Kisiamu St.
    Khartoum St.
    Koforidua St.
    Korhogo St.
    Kribi St.
    Kumba St.
    Lavumisa St.
    Mambolo St.
    Michael Okpara St.
    Naimey St.
    Quagadougou St.
    Senanga St.
    Sultan Abubakar St.
    Tourggourt St.
    Abidjam St.
    Al Fayyan St.
    Algeria St.
    Aswan St.
    Bamenda St.
    Casamank Cr.
    Conakry St.
    Diourbell St.
    Herbert Marcaulay Way
    Lubumbrasiru St.
    Lukulu St.
    Maputo St.
    Matadi Cr.
    Mosadishu St.
    Nampola St.
    Ndande Cr.
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
    Safar St.
    Sultan Abukakar Way
    Yele St.
    Addis Ababa St.
    Bencrat St.
    Constantins St.
    Farnah St.
    Herbert Macaulay (N) Way
    Hontserrado St.
    Ibrahim Babangida Way
    Kainiji Cr.
    Kasim Ibrahim Way
    Ladi Kwali St.
    Manzani St.
    Mexnes St.
    Mogadehu St.
    Portsad St.
    Safi St.
    Zuez Cr.
  • Area: Wuse Zone 5 900285
  • Accra St.
    Algiers St.
    Atarare St.
    Burundi St.
    Cabanda St.
    Dalaba St.
    Damathur St.
    Dambia St.
    Doula St.
    Hargeysa St.
    Herbert Macualay Way
    Khartoum St.
  • Area: Wuse Zone 6 900286
  • Abuja Parks Way
    Angola St.
    Asamafa St.
    Berbera St.
    Beyla St.
    Bouake St.
    Coronour St.
    Dire-Dawa St.
    Dodama St.
    Harere St.
    Herbert Macualay Way
    Jimma St.
    Kasim Ibrahim Way
    Kelemie St.
    Kinshasha St.
    Magenta St.
    Makeni St.
    Massru St.
    Mbabane St.
    Nnamdi Azikiwa Exwy
    Rabat St.
    Sudan St.
    Tanga St.
    Tema St.
    Timbukku St.
    Yaounde St. 900286
    Yunis St. 900286
  • Michael Okpara St.
    Mousassa St.
    Nnamdi Azikiwe Way
    Senanga St.
    Sokode Cr.
    Sultan Abubakar Way
    Winneba St.
  • Area: Wuse Zone 7 900287
  • Bamako Cr.
    Bambari Cr.
    Choma St.
    Huambo Cr.
    Hamper Cr.
    Lome Cr.
    Nigoma St.
    Nouahcholt St.
    Olusegun Obasanjo Way
    Sirasso Cr.
    Sunyani St.
  • Area: Wuse II 900288
  • Adetokunbo Ademola Cr.
    Agadez Cr.
    Ahmadu Bello Way
    Alex Sandra Cr.
    Aminu Kano Cr.
    Baguy St.
    Bajul St.
    Bantyle St.
    Barosalem St.
    Beira St.
    Buchanan Cr.
    Bujmburra St.
    Cassabulanka St.
    Durban St.
    Fez St.
    Freetown St.
    Herbert Macualay Way
    Hombari St.
    Ibrahim Babangida Way
    Kampala St.
    Kumasi St.
    Libravile Cr
    Lingu Cr.
    Lubito Cr.
    Madona Cr.
    Marakeshi St.
    Metel St.
    Moronvia St.
    Moshi Cr.
    Nairobi Cr.
    Nothern Park Way
    Ojibuti Cr.
    Outher Northern Transit Way
    Partomuro Cr.
    Sani Abacha Way
    Sekondi St.
    Sir Kasim Ibrahim Way
    Sultan Abubakar St.
    Tarkwa Cr.
    Wanda Cr.

One Comment on “Nigeria Postal Code: Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Ibadan, Kano, Kaduna”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.